top of page
Web Banner_In App Payment 2.png
1D_In-App Payment Notice-Web_Digital-01.

Welcome to Itacho Sushi's FAQ and Support Page.

Below are some of the most commonly asked questions or issues faced which may help you.

 

Can't find your question?

Tell us more here and we will get back to you within 3 working days. 

  • TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY AND DISCLAIMER
    Your privacy is important to us. We respect your rights to privacy under Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act ("the PDPA"), and we aim to comply with all the Act's requirements in respect of the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data. We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the personal information that you give us. We collect, use and disclose personal information from you for the purpose of giving you better service, including but not limited to marketing and feedback purposes (the "Purpose"). Only authorised staff will have access to your personal data information. Your personal data, which includes data you provide for registration purposes (e.g, name, email, contact, date of birth, gender, etc.), and any other personal device information provided by you or user of your mobile device will be collected when you update “My Profile” in the application. By voluntarily providing your personal data in order to obtain more personalised services such as "My History" of orders, it will be deemed that you have consented to the collection, use, disclosure and processing of your personal data by us for the purposes related to the provision of service to you, including the transfer of your personal data outside Singapore or allowing parties outside Singapore to have access to it. We will use your personal data solely for the Purpose. Your personal data and any copies thereof which are no longer necessary for the Purpose shall be securely destroyed within 14 calendar days. We may amend this policy from time to time and will place any such amendments on this mobile application. If you have any enquiries regarding the Policy, collection, use and disclosure of your personal data, please email us at info@itacho.com.sg 1. Membership Account Removal 1.1 The following steps are for users to request for your account and associated data to be deleted from our (AppsPOS Pte Ltd) application: 1.1.1 Drop an email to support@appspos.com 1.1.2 Indicate the name of application (e.g. Itacho Sushi Singapore) that you would like your account and associated data to be deleted from 1.1.3 On your request, our team may take up to 7 working days to process your request. 1.1.4 Kindly take note: Once your data is removed, you will no longer be able to retrieve your membership/rewards
  • What Are The Benefits Of The Membership?
    Members will enjoy a one-time 15% off regular items birthday discount on their birthday month. The discount is only applicable towards non-promotional items and are not valid with takeaways. Members will also accumulate Itacho Dollars for redemption to offset the total dine-in bill. How To Use The Birthday Discount For dine-in, you will only see after order is sent. For takeaway orders, it can be seen before sending order. Feel free to reach out to our service staff should you require further assistance.
  • How Do I Register Or Sign-Up?
    Customers can only register and become our member (once 20 Itacho Dollars / points) have been accumulated via downloading the Itacho Sushi mobile app on App Store or Play Store.
  • How Do I Become A Member And Accumulate Itacho Dollars (Points)?
    Once registered, customers can start accumulating Itacho Dollars (points) to become a member. New member registration requires 20 Itacho Dollars and 10 Itacho Dollars will be re-credited back to the user’s account once they become a member. Each time you visit your nearest Itacho outlet, you may use our Itacho Sushi mobile app to order and make payment so as to accumulate points. For every $10 spent, you will earn 1 Itacho Dollar. No scanning of receipts is required.
  • How Long Is My Membership?
    Membership is strictly valid for a year from a date of becoming a member once you have accumulated 20 Itacho Dollars (points) in the registered account.
  • How Do I Renew My Membership?
    Membership renews automatically at 00:00 - 06:00 the day after Membership Expiration Date when the user account has at least 10 Itacho Dollars (points) in his/her account balance. Members will receive a push notification before expiry. Manual renewal can be done One month before membership expiration date. If manual renewal is not done, system will auto renew if there is sufficient points.
  • How Do I Redeem My Itacho Dollars (Points)?
    Only members can redeem 1 Itacho Dollar for every $10 spent per dine-in receipt. Takeaway receipts are not valid. E.g. You have 12 points as a non-member, and spent $120 at Itacho, where you will earn 12 points. Your account: 12 points + 12 points - 20 points + 10 points = 14 points remaining Simply tap on Itacho Dollars Redeem > underneath the membership name. Alternatively, as you checkout while dining in, you may tap on Redemption Option which will also redirect to the redemption page.
  • Will My Itacho Dollars (Points) Expire?
    For account holders (non-members), points accumulation will not expire. For members, once your membership expires and you do not have at least 10 points to renew for membership, the remaining points will be settled to 0 and expire automatically. After the Membership Expiration Date, the Itacho Dollars used for Membership Renewal will not be refunded and the Membership Expiration Date will not be amended. In the case Member have sufficient Itacho Dollars( points) in his/ her Membership but does not wish to renew his/her membership, all Itacho Dollars( points) will be forfeited and the Membership will be treated as expired.
  • Can I Transfer My Itacho Dollars / Points to another family member / friend / spouse / person's account?
    No, transfer of points are strictly not allowed from one account to another to prevent frauds from happening. Itacho Dollars / points are strictly awarded only for your own dine-in / takeaways, to the mobile / email address that was used to place order. If any member is found using receipts other than those for his / her own dine-in / takeaways, Itacho Sushi reserves the right to ban the customer from using the app.
  • How Do I Check If My Points Have Been Credited?
    Simply tap on Redemption Records in our Itacho Sushi mobile app to check your earned and used points.
  • Why Are My Points Not Credited?
    We regret to inform that in the event where customers request staff to order food from the Point-Of-Sale (POS) system, even if there are other items ordered via the Itacho Sushi mobile app, customers would not be awarded any points. Otherwise, in such rare situations, kindly drop us an email on with a screenshot on the approved transaction or receipt as well as the user account's email address. Assistance would be provided upon 3~5 working days.
  • I Cannot Change My Particulars In-App. How Do I Change It?
    Change Email Address Please contact us here with your current account's email address under the Email field and let us know the new preferred email address you would like to change to under the Type your feedback and inquiry field. Change Contact Number Please contact us here with your current account's mobile number under the Phone field and let us know the new preferred mobile number you would like to change to under the Type your feedback and inquiry field. We will get back to you within 3 working days.
  • I Forgot My Account Password. What Should I Do?
    Simply tap on "Forget Password" at the Sign In page in Itacho Sushi mobile app and you will receive a "forget password" email in the email address you have registered. We do not recommend that you authorise another person to request for or reset your Itacho Sushi account password, and not to share your account information with others in case of fraudulent happenings, as your Itacho Sushi account information is confidential.
  • I Forgot My Account Email. What Should I Do?
    In such rare situations, kindly drop us an email with the mobile number you have registered for us to trace back. Assistance would be provided upon 3~5 working days.
  • I Think My Itacho Sushi Account Has Been Used By Others / Misused / Hacked
    We do not recommend that you authorise another person to request for or reset your Itacho Sushi account password, and not to share your account information with others in case of fraudulent happenings, as your Itacho Sushi account information is confidential. Simply tap on "Forget Password" at the Sign In page in Itacho Sushi mobile app and you will receive a "forget password" email in the email address you have registered.
  • I Have 23 Itacho Dollars, Why Can I Only Redeem A $20 Rebate?"
    Redemption of rebates is only available in the denomination of $10, $20, $50, $100 and $200. Only one redemption can be applied on one transaction. For 23 ITC$, the user can choose to redeem $20 OR $10 and leave $10 for the next visit.
  • Terms & Conditions
    1. Points accumulations are strictly for customers with a user account registered on our Itacho Sushi Mobile App, applicable for both dine-in and takeaway only. Deliveries are not applicable. Itacho Sushi does not recognize points accumulation for user accounts that are registered after the dine-in or takeaway date. Points are also not allowed to be transferred from one account to another to prevent fraudulent happenings. Points are not exchangable to cash, cash vouchers or other payment methods. Exception to points accumulation include open kitchen items - items not available on app. Customers may request for staff's assistance, however, in the event where customers request staff to order food from their mobile device, the points will be forfeited. 2. Renewal of membership would require 10 Itacho Dollars from the existing member account. The remaining Itacho Dollars will then be carried forward to the renewed membership account. 3. Every Itacho Dollar is worth $1 rebate. Receipts cannot be combined for claiming points. Rebates come in the following denominations: $5, $10, $20, $50, $100, $200 and $500. The Itacho Dollar rebate system is strictly for members only. Redemptions are only valid for dine-in and not for takeaways or deliveries. 4. Itacho Sushi reserves the rights to amend the terms and conditions without prior notice. 5. Membership Account Removal 5.1 The following steps are for users to request for your account and associated data to be deleted from our (AppsPOS Pte Ltd) application: 5.1.1 Drop an email to support@appspos.com 5.1.2 Indicate the name of application (e.g. Itacho Sushi Singapore) that you would like your account and associated data to be deleted from 5.1.3 On your request, our team may take up to 7 working days to process your request. 5.1.4 Kindly take note: Once your data is removed, you will no longer be able to retrieve your membership/rewards
  • How Do I Make Payment In-App For Dine-In?
    Step 1: Select Pay Step 2: Read the reminder and tap OK Step 3: Select Payment Mode - Online VISA / MasterCard Payment Step 4: Select Payment Card (You will have the option to store a maximum of 2 Visa / MasterCards into the account. If you have more than 2, you will have to delete 1 of the cards) Step 5: Please wait while we process the payment and DO NOT click "Back", "Refresh" or exit the app before payment status is complete. Upon successful payment, the app will redirect back to the payment information page. Step 6: Payment has been successfully made. Please wait for our service staff to pass you your receipt. Thank you!
  • How Do I Make Payment In-App For Takeaway?
    Step 1: Under "My Order", Select Payment Mode - Online VISA / MasterCard Payment Step 2: Select Payment Card (You will have the option to store a maximum of 2 Visa / MasterCards into the account. If you have more than 2, you will have to delete 1 of the cards) Step 3: Please wait while we process the payment and DO NOT click "Back", "Refresh" or exit the app before payment status is complete. Upon successful payment, the app will redirect back to the payment information page. Step 4: Under Pre-Order / Takeaway, you will be able to see the upcoming collection details. Step 5: Under Order Details, you will be able to see the items you have ordered.
  • I Cannot Make Payment In-App.
    We regret to inform that our Online Visa / Mastercard payment gateway is unable to support Citibank cards. Otherwise, in such rare situations, kindly drop us an email here with the following details: - Date of Attempt - Time of Attempt (approximate check-out time) - Email address / Mobile no. used to attempt - Type of Operating System - iOs / Android (under Receipt No. & Total Amount Spent field) - Outlet Attempted - Please also indicate if you were able to enter any credit card information before facing the issue, and the type of bank's card used (under Type your feedback / inquiry field) Assistance would be provided upon 3~5 working days.
  • I Was Double Charged / Charged Multiple Times. Please Refund Me.
    In such rare situations, kindly drop us an email here with the following details: - Date of Visit - Time of Visit (approximate check-out time) - Receipt / Bill Number or Total amount charged - Outlet Visited - Last 4 Digits Of Card Used (under Type your feedback / inquiry field) Assistance would be provided upon 3~5 working days.
  • I Did Not Receive A Copy Of My Receipt. Please Provide Me A Copy.
    Please share with us the following details here and we will get back to you within 3 working days: - Date of Visit - Time of Visit - Approximate total amount spent (under Receipt / Bill Number field) - Outlet Visited - Last 4 Digits of Card Used and if you would like to collect the original copy, when and which outlet would be convenient for your collection (under Type your feedback / inquiry field)
  • I Cannot Change My Credit Card In-App. How Do I Change It?
    Simply swipe left to delete the existing card and key in the new card details under "My Cards".
  • Which Of Your Outlets Accept CapitaVouchers?
    The following non-Capitaland malls that we are located at do not accept CapitaVouchers. Other outlets do accept CapitaVouchers. 1. Jewel Changi Airport #B2-210 2. City Square Mall #04-12 3. Novena Square 2 #02-88 Feel free to reach out to our service staff should you require further assistance when making payment with the vouchers at the counter.
  • Can I Place An Online Reservation?
    We regret to inform that we do not accept online or email reservations at the moment. Kindly call your preferred outlet to place a reservation. Our list of outlet phone numbers can be found below: The Star Vista: +65 6694 0880 Novena Square 2: +65 6261 4616 ION Orchard: +65 6509 8911 Plaza Singapura: +65 6337 8922 Bugis Junction: +65 6337 8911 Bedok Mall: +65 6227 8911 Tampines Mall: +65 6789 5388 Jewel Changi Airport: +65 6214 9986
  • Do You Accept Reservations?
    Yes, reservations could be made simply by calling your outlet of choice. Kindly refer to below for our outlets' respective phone number. The Star Vista: +65 6694 0880 Novena Square 2: +65 6261 4616 ION Orchard: +65 6509 8911 Plaza Singapura: +65 6337 8922 Bugis Junction: +65 6337 8911 Bedok Mall: +65 6227 8911 Tampines Mall: +65 6789 5388 Jewel Changi Airport: +65 6214 9986
  • Is There A Minimum Spend For Reservations?
    Yes, there is. *Min Spend of $50 per pax would be required at the ION Orchard outlet **Min Spend of $25 per pax for all other outlets
  • I Want To Make A Reservation But Not Incur Minimum Spend.
    To avoid disappointment, you may also visit our outlets before peak hours so as not to incur minimum spend requirement when making a reservation over the phone.
  • Where Are You Located and/or What's Your Operating Hours?
    You could refer to our list of outlets and their operating hours over here.
  • Where Can I View Your Menu?
    Our full menu can be viewed here Alternatively, you can download our mobile app by searching "Itacho Sushi" on the App Store/Play Store to view our menu in real-time.
  • Do You Accept Takeaways?
    Takeaway orders can be placed via our mobile app and collected from your outlet of choice.
  • Do You Deliver?
    We do delivery via our delivery partners - Deliveroo, Foodpanda and GrabFood here Kindly note that delivery radius is 3km from the respective outlets on our delivery partners, and this radius is preset by them. Our operating hours on our delivery partners are from 11.00am - 9.30pm daily.
  • My Favourite Dish Is Always Out Of Stock
    We would highly recommend you to check out the dish you have enjoyed on our Itacho Sushi mobile app for the outlet you intend to visit for its availability, before heading down to avoid disappointment.
  • Why Are The Prices For Dine-In And Takeaway Different?
    Discounted price under the “Promotion” category is only valid for dine-in. We would like to apologize for the inconvenience caused on this matter and hope to serve you better on your next visit to Itacho Sushi.
  • All Promotions - Terms & Conditions
    Actual dish presentation may differ from photos shown. 照片仅供参考,菜肴以实物为准。 All prices are in SGD, subject to 10% service charge & 7% local government taxes. 所有价格的货币单位均为新加坡元,且需加收10%服务费和7%地方政府税。 The management reserves the right to amend the terms and conditions without prior notice. 本公司有权修改条款而不作另行通知。
  • Do You Sell Gift Vouchers? How Do I Purchase Them?
    Yes, we do sell gift vouchers. To purchase, simply email us the following details and we will get back to you within 3 working days. Denomination you prefer (denominations come in $20, $50 and $100) Quantity you are looking at to purchase Preferred date, time and outlet of collection for the vouchers For overseas customers, we would require a pre-payment via telegraphic transfer to our bank account as follows. Collection of vouchers to be done by the receiver residing in Singapore. Bank Account Name: ITACHO PTE LTD Bank Account No: 534815428001 Swift Code: OCBCSGSGXXX Account Address: OCBC Bank, 65 Chulia Street, OCBC Centre Singapore 049513 Front and Back View of Gift Voucher Sample
  • Gift Vouchers T&Cs
    Terms and conditions Valid for 1 year from date of issue. Cash Voucher cannot be exchanged for cash or credited to any account. Any unused amount / value of the Cash Voucher is non-refundable in cash or other means. Cash Voucher is non-renewable upon expiry. Expiry date is final. Cash Voucher will be considered null and void without the Date of Issue and Authorised Signature and other authentication signs or if tampered with. Itacho Pte Ltd reserves the right to amend the terms and conditions without prior notice.
  • Terms & Conditions
    1. This ShopBack Pay eWallet must be presented to staff upon payment. 2. This ShopBack Pay eWallet only valid for cashier counter payment. 3. This ShopBack Pay eWallet is not valid in conjunction with other promotions, vouchers, deals or loyalty programs. No splitting of bills is allowed. Any exceptions are subject to merchant’s discretion. 4. This ShopBack Pay eWallet valid only at outlets listed on ShopBack Pay, unless otherwise stated. 5. This ShopBack Pay eWallet is not exchangeable for cash or part thereof. 6. There will be no Itacho Membership points rebate while using this ShopBack Pay eWallet. 7. ShopBack Pay is not valid for Itacho Membership. 8. This ShopBack Pay eWallet is valid for dine-in at all Itacho Sushi Outlets Singapore only. 9. Itacho Sushi Pte Ltd reserves the rights to amend the terms and conditions without prior notice. 10. Please read the Rules of Use under ShopBack Pay for all conditions of this voucher before you use it.
Flying Sushi

OUR DELIVERY PARTNERS

Hungry? Tap on any of them to order now!

deliveroo-logo.png
Validus-Food-Panda_180px.png
GrabFood.png
bottom of page